CLASS 1B
Player of the Year ? Eric Robinson, sr., Lummi.
First team
Quarterback ? Ty Jameson, sr., Lummi.
Running back ? Henry Matai, sr., Lyle-Wishram; Zach Simpkins, sr., Liberty Christian.
Receiver ? Tony Rivera, sr., Lummi; Brandon Boutain, sr., Almira-Coulee/Hartline.
Offensive line ? Shawn Prindle, sr., Almira-Coulee/Hartline; Murphy Julius, sr., Lummi; Johnny Andrews, jr., Cusick.
All-purpose ? Eric Robinson, sr., Lummi.
Defensive line ? Eric Robinson, sr., Lummi; Johnny Andrews, jr., Cusick; Shawn Prindle, sr., Almira-Coulee/Hartline.
Linebacker ? Eddy Williams, sr., Lummi; Zach Simpkins, sr., Liberty Christian; Urijah Willis, sr., Taholah.
Defensive back ? Tyler Edwards, sr., Cusick; Steve Eacker, sr., Colton; Derek Isaak, jr., Almira-Coulee-Hartline.
Kicker ? Eric Robinson, sr., Lummi.
Punter ? Bryan Corrigan, sr., Liberty Christian.
Honorable mention
Quarterback ? Tyler Edwards, sr., Cusick.
Running back ? Eddy Williams, sr., Lummi; Colin Deyarmin, soph., Almira-Coulee/Hartline.
Receiver ? Brad Bryson, sr., Taholah; Ryan Sample, soph., Cusick.
Defensive line ? Bryan Corrigan, sr., Liberty Christian; Harley Drymon, sr., Garfield-Palouse; Jesse Koller, jr., Pomeroy.
Linebacker ? Daniel Hardy, sr., Almira-Coulee/Hartline; J.B. Lange, sr., Garfield-Palouse.
Defensive back ? Brandon Boutain, sr., Almira-Coulee/Hartline; Jake Hodnefield, sr., Touchet; Sam Harder, soph., LaCrosse-Washtucna.
http://www.spokesman.com/preps/stories/2010/dec/21
Player of the Year ? Eric Robinson, sr., Lummi.
First team
Quarterback ? Ty Jameson, sr., Lummi.
Running back ? Henry Matai, sr., Lyle-Wishram; Zach Simpkins, sr., Liberty Christian.
Receiver ? Tony Rivera, sr., Lummi; Brandon Boutain, sr., Almira-Coulee/Hartline.
Offensive line ? Shawn Prindle, sr., Almira-Coulee/Hartline; Murphy Julius, sr., Lummi; Johnny Andrews, jr., Cusick.
All-purpose ? Eric Robinson, sr., Lummi.
Defensive line ? Eric Robinson, sr., Lummi; Johnny Andrews, jr., Cusick; Shawn Prindle, sr., Almira-Coulee/Hartline.
Linebacker ? Eddy Williams, sr., Lummi; Zach Simpkins, sr., Liberty Christian; Urijah Willis, sr., Taholah.
Defensive back ? Tyler Edwards, sr., Cusick; Steve Eacker, sr., Colton; Derek Isaak, jr., Almira-Coulee-Hartline.
Kicker ? Eric Robinson, sr., Lummi.
Punter ? Bryan Corrigan, sr., Liberty Christian.
Honorable mention
Quarterback ? Tyler Edwards, sr., Cusick.
Running back ? Eddy Williams, sr., Lummi; Colin Deyarmin, soph., Almira-Coulee/Hartline.
Receiver ? Brad Bryson, sr., Taholah; Ryan Sample, soph., Cusick.
Defensive line ? Bryan Corrigan, sr., Liberty Christian; Harley Drymon, sr., Garfield-Palouse; Jesse Koller, jr., Pomeroy.
Linebacker ? Daniel Hardy, sr., Almira-Coulee/Hartline; J.B. Lange, sr., Garfield-Palouse.
Defensive back ? Brandon Boutain, sr., Almira-Coulee/Hartline; Jake Hodnefield, sr., Touchet; Sam Harder, soph., LaCrosse-Washtucna.
http://www.spokesman.com/preps/stories/2010/dec/21