From the News Tribune here is all the District Match Ups with scenarios if something crazy were to happen
DISTRICT 1
Lynden Christian (5-4) at King’s (8-1), 7 p.m. Friday, 6 p.m. (winner is District 1 No. 1)
Sultan at Mount Baker (8-1), 7 p.m. Friday (winner is District 1 No. 2)
Meridian (5-4) at Cedar Park Christian (Bothell), 7 p.m. Friday (winner is District 1 No. 3)
Seed order: Cascade 1, NWC 1, Cascade 2, NWC 2, Cascade 3, NWC 3
DISTRICT 3
Chimacum vs. Coupeville, 5 p.m. Tuesday, Sequim High School
Bellevue Christian at Port Townsend (9-0)
Chimacum/Coupeville winner at Cascade Christian
Klahowya (6-3) at Charles Wright
If both No. 1s win, Nisqually is the No. 1 to state, Olympic the No. 2 and the winner of the No. 2s, the No. 3
If both No. 1s lose, the winner of the No. 2 game is the No. 1 seed
DISTRICT 4
Hoquiam (9-0) is District 4 No. 1
Kalama (8-1) is District 4 No. 2
Castle Rock at Montesano (7-2), 7 p.m. Friday (winner is District 4 No. 3)
Eatonville (5-4) at La Center (winner is District 4 No.4 )
DISTRICT 5
Wahluke (4-5) at Zillah (8-1), 7 p.m. Friday (winner is District 5 No. 1)
Goldendale (6-3) at Royal (9-0), 7 p.m. Friday (winner is District 5 No. 2)
Connell (7-1) at La Salle (7-1), 7 p.m. Friday (winner is District 5 No. 3)
DISTRICT 6
Cashmere (6-3)
DISTRICT 7
Colville is No. 1; Lakeside is No. 2
STATE PLAYOFFS
First round
Nov. 13-14
Game 1: Lakeside (7-2) at District 5 No. 1
Game 2: District 5 No. 3 at Cashmere (6-3)
Game 3: District 3 No. 3 at District 5 No. 2
Game 4: District 4 No. 4 at Colville (8-1)
Game 5: District 3 No. 2 at District 1 No. 1
Game 6: District 1 No. 3 at Hoquiam (9-0)
Game 7: District 1 No. 2 at Kalama (8-1)
Game 8: District 4 No. 3 at District 3 No. 1
Read more here: http://www.thenewstribune.com/sports/high-school/article42044436.html#storylink=cpy
DISTRICT 1
Lynden Christian (5-4) at King’s (8-1), 7 p.m. Friday, 6 p.m. (winner is District 1 No. 1)
Sultan at Mount Baker (8-1), 7 p.m. Friday (winner is District 1 No. 2)
Meridian (5-4) at Cedar Park Christian (Bothell), 7 p.m. Friday (winner is District 1 No. 3)
Seed order: Cascade 1, NWC 1, Cascade 2, NWC 2, Cascade 3, NWC 3
DISTRICT 3
Chimacum vs. Coupeville, 5 p.m. Tuesday, Sequim High School
Bellevue Christian at Port Townsend (9-0)
Chimacum/Coupeville winner at Cascade Christian
Klahowya (6-3) at Charles Wright
If both No. 1s win, Nisqually is the No. 1 to state, Olympic the No. 2 and the winner of the No. 2s, the No. 3
If both No. 1s lose, the winner of the No. 2 game is the No. 1 seed
DISTRICT 4
Hoquiam (9-0) is District 4 No. 1
Kalama (8-1) is District 4 No. 2
Castle Rock at Montesano (7-2), 7 p.m. Friday (winner is District 4 No. 3)
Eatonville (5-4) at La Center (winner is District 4 No.4 )
DISTRICT 5
Wahluke (4-5) at Zillah (8-1), 7 p.m. Friday (winner is District 5 No. 1)
Goldendale (6-3) at Royal (9-0), 7 p.m. Friday (winner is District 5 No. 2)
Connell (7-1) at La Salle (7-1), 7 p.m. Friday (winner is District 5 No. 3)
DISTRICT 6
Cashmere (6-3)
DISTRICT 7
Colville is No. 1; Lakeside is No. 2
STATE PLAYOFFS
First round
Nov. 13-14
Game 1: Lakeside (7-2) at District 5 No. 1
Game 2: District 5 No. 3 at Cashmere (6-3)
Game 3: District 3 No. 3 at District 5 No. 2
Game 4: District 4 No. 4 at Colville (8-1)
Game 5: District 3 No. 2 at District 1 No. 1
Game 6: District 1 No. 3 at Hoquiam (9-0)
Game 7: District 1 No. 2 at Kalama (8-1)
Game 8: District 4 No. 3 at District 3 No. 1
Read more here: http://www.thenewstribune.com/sports/high-school/article42044436.html#storylink=cpy