Hope I got this right. I am sure someone will correct me if I messed up.
District #1 (2 Births) Cascade gets #1 seed
#1 Mt Baker has locked up NW spot with #2 Nooksack with a win over Meridian this week.
#1 this will be decided Friday between Kings and Sultan.
Kings (5-2) at Sultan (6-1)
District #3 (2 Births)
#1 Port Townsend with win over #2 Klahowya last week for Olympic
#1 CCC for Nisqually
District #4 (3 Births)
#1 Monte with win over #2 Hoquiam last week for Evergreen
#1 La Center with win over #2 Kings way a few weeks ago for Trico
District #5 (5 Births) #1's automatic (Eastside has #1 seed to state), #2, #3, #4 play crossovers
#1 Royal with win over Connell last week
#2 Zillah with a win over Granger. if Granger wins, it would spin a 3 way tie for #1
Zillah (6-1) @ Granger (6-1)
La Salle (6-1) at Naches (5-2)
#3 Connell plays West #4
District 6/7 (4 Births) (#1 from each division +next 2 teams however that will play out)
CTL District 6
#1 -Okanogan to play NEA #3 for the D6 #1 spot
#2 - Cashmere to play NEA #4 for the 6/7 #4 spot
North East District 7 (#1 goes in as #1, #2 goes in as 6/7 #3)
#1 - Deer park if they beat Newport next week, or Newport loses to Freeman
#2, 3, 4 all up for grabs
Colville (4-3) at Lakeside (4-3)
Newport (5-2) at Freeman (5-2)
District #1 (2 Births) Cascade gets #1 seed
#1 Mt Baker has locked up NW spot with #2 Nooksack with a win over Meridian this week.
#1 this will be decided Friday between Kings and Sultan.
Kings (5-2) at Sultan (6-1)
District #3 (2 Births)
#1 Port Townsend with win over #2 Klahowya last week for Olympic
#1 CCC for Nisqually
District #4 (3 Births)
#1 Monte with win over #2 Hoquiam last week for Evergreen
#1 La Center with win over #2 Kings way a few weeks ago for Trico
District #5 (5 Births) #1's automatic (Eastside has #1 seed to state), #2, #3, #4 play crossovers
#1 Royal with win over Connell last week
#2 Zillah with a win over Granger. if Granger wins, it would spin a 3 way tie for #1
Zillah (6-1) @ Granger (6-1)
La Salle (6-1) at Naches (5-2)
#3 Connell plays West #4
District 6/7 (4 Births) (#1 from each division +next 2 teams however that will play out)
CTL District 6
#1 -Okanogan to play NEA #3 for the D6 #1 spot
#2 - Cashmere to play NEA #4 for the 6/7 #4 spot
North East District 7 (#1 goes in as #1, #2 goes in as 6/7 #3)
#1 - Deer park if they beat Newport next week, or Newport loses to Freeman
#2, 3, 4 all up for grabs
Colville (4-3) at Lakeside (4-3)
Newport (5-2) at Freeman (5-2)
Last edited: