Note, this is NOT the WashingtonPreps.com All-State Team, which will be released on late Monday.
CLASS B-8
Player of the year -- Jeff Bafus, jr., LaCrosse-Washtucna.
Offense
Linemen -- Jeff Bafus, jr., LaCrosse-Washtucna; Joey Richardson, sr., Columbia (Hunters); Kris West, jr., Lake Quinault.
Quarterback -- Justin McKenzie, sr., LaCrosse-Washtucna; Andrew Jefferson, jr., Lummi.
Running backs -- Josh Adams, sr., Sprague-Harrington; Tanner Goforth, sr., Jubilee Christian.
Receivers -- Matt Martin, jr., LaCrosse-Washtucna; Loren Cultee, jr., Lummi.
All-purpose -- Mitch Sanders, sr., Lummi.
Defense
Linemen -- Matt Martin, jr., LaCrosse-Washtucna; Jeff Bafus, jr., LaCrosse-Washtucna.
Linebackers -- Alex Michel sr., LaCrosse-Washtucna; Kevin Dainty, jr., LaCrosse-Washtucna; Andrew Jefferson, jr., Lummi.
Defensive backs -- Craig Koller, sr., LaCrosse-Washtucna; Josh Chastain, sr., LaCrosse-Washtucna.
Honorable mention
Offense
Running backs -- Brandon Rodriguez, sr., Clallam Bay; Kevin Dainty, jr., LaCrosse-Washtucna. Defense
Linemen -- Shawn Hughes, jr., Columbia (Hunters).
Defensive backs -- Dominic Kegel, sr., Columbia (Hunters).
CLASS B-8
Player of the year -- Jeff Bafus, jr., LaCrosse-Washtucna.
Offense
Linemen -- Jeff Bafus, jr., LaCrosse-Washtucna; Joey Richardson, sr., Columbia (Hunters); Kris West, jr., Lake Quinault.
Quarterback -- Justin McKenzie, sr., LaCrosse-Washtucna; Andrew Jefferson, jr., Lummi.
Running backs -- Josh Adams, sr., Sprague-Harrington; Tanner Goforth, sr., Jubilee Christian.
Receivers -- Matt Martin, jr., LaCrosse-Washtucna; Loren Cultee, jr., Lummi.
All-purpose -- Mitch Sanders, sr., Lummi.
Defense
Linemen -- Matt Martin, jr., LaCrosse-Washtucna; Jeff Bafus, jr., LaCrosse-Washtucna.
Linebackers -- Alex Michel sr., LaCrosse-Washtucna; Kevin Dainty, jr., LaCrosse-Washtucna; Andrew Jefferson, jr., Lummi.
Defensive backs -- Craig Koller, sr., LaCrosse-Washtucna; Josh Chastain, sr., LaCrosse-Washtucna.
Honorable mention
Offense
Running backs -- Brandon Rodriguez, sr., Clallam Bay; Kevin Dainty, jr., LaCrosse-Washtucna. Defense
Linemen -- Shawn Hughes, jr., Columbia (Hunters).
Defensive backs -- Dominic Kegel, sr., Columbia (Hunters).