Here they are. I typed these in from the final computer generated brackets. I apologize in advance for any typo's........ Sorry I don't offer comments but I am sure there will be some posters that will! Some good, good matches. A preview of some state matches I am sure!!
Royal Rumble Results (from final printed brackets)
Bracket set up places 2-4th place and 2-6th place
103
Hernon Cortez-Royal 2-0 OT
Drew Hall-Colfax
Kris Rice-Royal
Jeremey Edwards-Royal
Kevin O’Connor-Wahkiakum
Carlos Mendez-Mabton
Bye
Bryant Lucht-Reardon
112
Sam Halvorson-Lake Roosevelt Pin 1:36
Levi Larson-Republic
Josh Alvarez-Cascade
Ryn Rollins-Republic
Jerry Villa-Royal
Ritchie Villafana-Royal
Jerimiah Key-Cascade
Pedro Lopez-Royal
119
Jarred Palmier-Republic 8-3
Kyle Lundgren-Rearden
Chencho Lopez –Royal
Scott Sullivan-Riverview
Trevor Morrison-Columbia Burbank
Juan Esquivel-Royal
Kasey Green-Lake Roosevelt
Eduardo Flores-Highland
125
Arturo Barajas-Royal 18-7
JJ Gubler-Republic
Cody Stevens-Wilbur-Creston
Andrew Beckman-Colfax
Chris Pena-Brewster
RJ Sicking Lake Roosevelt
Devon Johnson-Wilbur-Creston
Chris Goodson-Rearden
130
Omar Avelar-Roy 4-3
Nick Olson-Rep
Andy Torres-Mab
Chris Pence –Rear
Luther Nichols-Colf
Matt Seal-RV
Logan Jannot-WCK
Sam Sanchez-High
135
Willy Whipple-Dayton 9-8
Josh Eldred-Rear
Jesse Tennant-Pomeroy
Mike Rehn-LR
Warren Conway-WCk
Erin Nanez-White Swan
Gary Erickson-High
Tony Vargas-Mab
140
Sam Villegas-Roy Pin (no time given)
Jeff Jordan-Colf
Narciso Alvarez-Casc
Chris Strawn-RV
JD Smith-Rear
Mike Stanger-LR
Cameron Patrick-Rep
Joel Fudge-Wahkiakum
146
Angel Ledezma-Royal 5-1
Ben Lembke-WCK
Vicente Tovar-Mabton
Pete Lunde-Davenport
Adam Collins-Rear
Derek Fleming-Dayton
Zach Hyer-Pom
Jon Murphy-Wahk
152
Josh Mathis-Royal Inj Def
Kyle McLean-High
Dylan Emmons-Casc
Jake Shahan-Colf
Ben Slaybaugh-Pom
Ben Buck-RV
Ben Gonzales-WS
Myles Melton-CB
160
Landis Mills-Rep Pin 3:51
Nick Stanger-LR
Chris Mendez-Wahk
Jared Morton-Colf
Cody Brown-Pom
Mitch Christensen-Royal (well, ok, just one comment. This freshman will be one to watch in the future.....)
Zac Reisenaurer CB
171
Logan Bowman-LR Pin (no time given)
Brian Heitstuman-Pom
Jon Bennett-Colf
Ryan Homer-CB
Ernesto Deras-Roy
Brian Stanger-LR
Klyntin Bott-Pom
Lucas Warren-Roy
189
Hector Ledezma-Roy Pin (no time given)
Evan Brown-LR
Tyson Heath-Day
Damien Marquz-Mab
Kent Jenkins-Pom
Ethan Bogle-High
Kevin Dodson-Casc
Hugh Jones-Colf
215
Robert Marquez-Mab Pin 3:24
Rory Beckstrom-Rear
Sam Rise-LR
Jacob Christensen-Roy
Marcos Espinosa-Casc
Gary Sumerlin-LR
Cameron Homer-CB
Patrick Lord-Colf
285
Trandon Benson-Roy Pin (no time given, although I think it was towards the end of the 2nd))
Derek Toney-Rear
Eli Perez-Mab
Landy Adams-LR
Tyler Dehn-Dav
Dereck Maltone-Colf
Edgar Montoya-Roy
Devon Aguilar (Day)
This post was edited on 1/14 8:18 AM by dinkydawnif(GetAdminCookie() != 0) {document.write(' (Revisions[/URL])');}
Royal Rumble Results (from final printed brackets)
Bracket set up places 2-4th place and 2-6th place
103
Hernon Cortez-Royal 2-0 OT
Drew Hall-Colfax
Kris Rice-Royal
Jeremey Edwards-Royal
Kevin O’Connor-Wahkiakum
Carlos Mendez-Mabton
Bye
Bryant Lucht-Reardon
112
Sam Halvorson-Lake Roosevelt Pin 1:36
Levi Larson-Republic
Josh Alvarez-Cascade
Ryn Rollins-Republic
Jerry Villa-Royal
Ritchie Villafana-Royal
Jerimiah Key-Cascade
Pedro Lopez-Royal
119
Jarred Palmier-Republic 8-3
Kyle Lundgren-Rearden
Chencho Lopez –Royal
Scott Sullivan-Riverview
Trevor Morrison-Columbia Burbank
Juan Esquivel-Royal
Kasey Green-Lake Roosevelt
Eduardo Flores-Highland
125
Arturo Barajas-Royal 18-7
JJ Gubler-Republic
Cody Stevens-Wilbur-Creston
Andrew Beckman-Colfax
Chris Pena-Brewster
RJ Sicking Lake Roosevelt
Devon Johnson-Wilbur-Creston
Chris Goodson-Rearden
130
Omar Avelar-Roy 4-3
Nick Olson-Rep
Andy Torres-Mab
Chris Pence –Rear
Luther Nichols-Colf
Matt Seal-RV
Logan Jannot-WCK
Sam Sanchez-High
135
Willy Whipple-Dayton 9-8
Josh Eldred-Rear
Jesse Tennant-Pomeroy
Mike Rehn-LR
Warren Conway-WCk
Erin Nanez-White Swan
Gary Erickson-High
Tony Vargas-Mab
140
Sam Villegas-Roy Pin (no time given)
Jeff Jordan-Colf
Narciso Alvarez-Casc
Chris Strawn-RV
JD Smith-Rear
Mike Stanger-LR
Cameron Patrick-Rep
Joel Fudge-Wahkiakum
146
Angel Ledezma-Royal 5-1
Ben Lembke-WCK
Vicente Tovar-Mabton
Pete Lunde-Davenport
Adam Collins-Rear
Derek Fleming-Dayton
Zach Hyer-Pom
Jon Murphy-Wahk
152
Josh Mathis-Royal Inj Def
Kyle McLean-High
Dylan Emmons-Casc
Jake Shahan-Colf
Ben Slaybaugh-Pom
Ben Buck-RV
Ben Gonzales-WS
Myles Melton-CB
160
Landis Mills-Rep Pin 3:51
Nick Stanger-LR
Chris Mendez-Wahk
Jared Morton-Colf
Cody Brown-Pom
Mitch Christensen-Royal (well, ok, just one comment. This freshman will be one to watch in the future.....)
Zac Reisenaurer CB
171
Logan Bowman-LR Pin (no time given)
Brian Heitstuman-Pom
Jon Bennett-Colf
Ryan Homer-CB
Ernesto Deras-Roy
Brian Stanger-LR
Klyntin Bott-Pom
Lucas Warren-Roy
189
Hector Ledezma-Roy Pin (no time given)
Evan Brown-LR
Tyson Heath-Day
Damien Marquz-Mab
Kent Jenkins-Pom
Ethan Bogle-High
Kevin Dodson-Casc
Hugh Jones-Colf
215
Robert Marquez-Mab Pin 3:24
Rory Beckstrom-Rear
Sam Rise-LR
Jacob Christensen-Roy
Marcos Espinosa-Casc
Gary Sumerlin-LR
Cameron Homer-CB
Patrick Lord-Colf
285
Trandon Benson-Roy Pin (no time given, although I think it was towards the end of the 2nd))
Derek Toney-Rear
Eli Perez-Mab
Landy Adams-LR
Tyler Dehn-Dav
Dereck Maltone-Colf
Edgar Montoya-Roy
Devon Aguilar (Day)
This post was edited on 1/14 8:18 AM by dinkydawnif(GetAdminCookie() != 0) {document.write(' (Revisions[/URL])');}